Our Star Performers
Why Choose SSITM
Placement @ SSITM
Student Section
Download Section
Our Core Faculty
Glimpses @ SSITM
Career With Us
On Google Map
Apply Online
Download Form
Download SSITM Broucher
Download Admission Form
Class Notes
DETAILS OF CLASS NOTES
Sl. No.
Year / Sem.
Subject Code
Subject Name
Faculty Name
Branch
1
2nd Year / III Sem Switching Theory and Logic Design

Mr. Jitendra Chabra

ECE & EI
2
2nd Year / III Sem Fundamentals of Electronics
Devices     
Mr. Devesh Singh & 
Mr. H.S. Siyan
3
3rd Year / V Sem Microprocessor       Ms. Sakshi Mittal &
Ms. Rajni Parasar
4
3rd Year / V Sem Integrated Circuits Ms. Uma Sharma
5
4th Year / VII Sem Data Communication Network   Ms. Richa &
Ms. Gitika Goyal
ECE
6
4th Year / VII Sem Digital Measurement Techniques Pro. Rajesh Kumar
EI
7
2nd Year / III Sem Data Structures Using C Ms. Swimpy Pahuja &
Ms. Priyanka Gupta
CSE & IT
8
2nd Year / III Sem Discrete Structures
and Graph Theory
Mr. Rajeev Singh &
Ms. Priyanka Sethi
9
3rd Year / V Sem Design and Analysis of 
Algorithm
Mr. B.N. Pandey, Mr. Kapil
Tomar, Ms. R. Shobana Lakshmi
10
3rd Year / V Sem Computer Graphics Ms.Nishu Bansal, Ms.Yogita Chhabra & Ms.Punam Kumari
11
4th Year / VII Sem Digital Image Processing Ms. Neeti Chadha
CSE
12
4th Year / VII Sem Cryptography &
Network Security
Ms. Lovely Rana & 
Mr. Rahul Sharma
IT
13
2nd Year / III Sem Material Science Mr. Gaurav Tripathi
ME
14
2nd Year / III Sem Fluid Mechanics Mr. R.K. Singh
15
3rd Year / V Sem Machine Design – 1 Mr. Devendera Singh
ME
16
3rd Year / V Sem HMT Mr. H.S. Chaurasiya
17
4th Year / VII Sem Automobile Engg. Mr. R.K. Maurya
18
2nd Year / III Sem

Electromechanical Energy
Conversion– I

Mr. Santosh Kumar
Mr. Lalitesh Kumar

EN
19
2nd Year / III Sem EMMI Mr. Arun Kumar Sharma & 
Ms. Anubha Gupta
20
3rd Year / V Sem Elements of Power System

Mr. Ritesh Sharma &
Mr. Dinanath Prasad

21
3rd Year / VI Sem Power Electronics Ms. Vani Bhargava &
Ms. Nupur Mittal
22
4th Year / VII Sem Power System Operation and Control

Mr. Ravinder Kumar &
Mr. Ankit Dixit

23
1st Year / I Sem Discrete Mathematics Prof. B.K. Sharma &
Ms. Saroj Bala
MCA
24
2nd Year / III Sem Design and Analysis of
Algorithm

Mr. Anuj Kumar Dwivedi,
Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Prasad
& Ms. Pooja Arora

25
2nd Year / III Sem Internet Java Programming Mr. Aditya Pratap Singh &
Ms. Mani Dwivedi
26
3rd Year / V Sem Dot Net Framework & C# Dr. Lalit Kishore Arora &
Mr. K.K. Singh
27
3rd Year / V Sem Software Engineering    Ms. Pratims Singh &
Ms. Ruchi Gupta
 
 
   Shivdan Singh Institute of Technology and Management (SSITM), Aligarh
   Copyright @ 2014.All Rights Reserved
 
Visitor No:
Free Counter